India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8874,901
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5284,678
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5264,676
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1194,424
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7429,161
AzulArgentina 14,7939,193
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5505,313
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9924,345
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5994,722
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4724,643
AmberleyAustralia 9,5085,908
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0782,534
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8282,379
AimoresBrazil 13,1688,183
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8097,960
AltamiraBrazil 14,0998,761
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7709,178
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5248,404
ApodiBrazil 12,5987,829
AracajuBrazil 12,6247,845
AracuaiBrazil 13,2488,232
AragarcasBrazil 14,3208,899
AraxaBrazil 13,7828,564
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5807,817
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9288,034
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9198,028
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6896,642
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1935,713
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8167,964
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0348,100
AbecheChad 5,8303,623
AntofagastaChile 16,17610,052
AricaChile 16,24310,094
AltaiChina 4,0672,527
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,62010,328
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,55310,286
AraucaColombia 15,6149,703
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8009,197
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7239,149
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8829,248
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0133,115
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7442,948
AswanEgypt 4,5842,848
AsyutEgypt 4,8172,993
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,62510,331
AsmaraEritrea 3,8812,412
AssabEritrea 3,4802,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9562,459
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0834,401
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6413,505
AccraGhana 8,2495,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,6653,520
AthensGreece 5,7553,576
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7453,570
AasiaatGreenland 10,0656,254
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6966,025
AputiteqGreenland 9,3865,832
AkureyriIceland 8,8395,493
AgraIndia 1,6241,009
AhmedabadIndia 1,158720
AkolaIndia 901560
AllahabadIndia 1,574978
AmritsarIndia 2,0871,297
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1683,833
AbadanIran 3,3532,084
ArakIran 3,4582,149
AlbengaItaly 7,1644,452
AlgheroItaly 7,1104,418
AmendolaItaly 6,5094,045
AnconaItaly 6,7294,182
ArezzoItaly 6,8594,262
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6655,384
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5955,341
AbashiriJapan 7,3784,585
AburatsuJapan 6,1103,797
AikawaJapan 6,8104,232
AjiroJapan 6,8574,261
AkitaJapan 6,9894,343
AkuneJapan 6,0033,730
AomoriJapan 7,0584,386
AsahikawaJapan 7,2234,489
AsosanJapan 6,0963,788
AmmanJordan 4,4902,790
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3832,102
AinaziLatvia 6,5354,061
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,2712,654
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1052,551
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6252,874
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9752,470
AtarMauritania 9,2975,778
AgalegaMauritius 3,2782,037
AcapulcoMexico 16,66910,358
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3562,707
AltaiMongolia 4,2342,631
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5432,823
AgadirMorocco 8,7615,444
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4984,659
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3727,067
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6317,227
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8237,347
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5447,173
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,54510,281
AgadezNiger 7,1664,453
AsuncionParaguay 14,8639,236
ArequipaPeru 16,38510,182
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0343,128
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,07310,609
AradRomania 6,2063,856
AjanRussia 7,1924,469
AldanRussia 6,5764,087
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7852,973
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2953,290
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3174,547
AnadyrRussia 9,3055,782
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3163,925
ArmavirRussia 4,7862,974
AstrakhanRussia 4,4882,789
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8317,974
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4905,276
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9714,953
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8544,881
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0244,986
Abu HamedSudan 4,4862,787
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4102,741
AqiqSudan 3,9662,465
ArbaatSudan 4,1072,552
AromaSudan 4,1762,595
AtbaraSudan 4,4102,740
Abu KamalSyria 4,1722,593
AleppoSyria 4,5612,834
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9931,860
AtakpameTogo 8,0665,012
AdanaTurkey 4,7532,953
AfyonTurkey 5,2143,240
AnkaraTurkey 5,0793,156
AntalyaTurkey 5,1253,185
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2402,014
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0294,990
AberporthUk 8,1625,072
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1275,050
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2163,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3423,320
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4821,542
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4981,552
ArtigasUruguay 14,6719,117
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5319,030
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4958,386
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1068,144
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9469,288
Ada, MnUsa 13,3098,270
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5428,415
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2578,859
Akron, OhUsa 13,5568,424
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4228,962
Albany, GaUsa 14,5419,036
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0548,112
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Albion, NeUsa 13,8708,619
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6869,126
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6508,483
Algona, IaUsa 13,7008,513
Alice, TxUsa 15,4069,574
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,3248,279
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9048,640
Alma, MiUsa 13,4738,372
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2168,213
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2039,448
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6549,106
Amherst, MaUsa 13,0848,131
Amite, LaUsa 14,9219,272
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8936,769
Anderson, InUsa 13,8128,583
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2038,826
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3128,272
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5428,415
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0687,499
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8109,203
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9269,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1418,787
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2118,209
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1908,196
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0938,758
Athens, GaUsa 14,3208,898
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3968,946
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,3928,322
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4205,854
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0618,738
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3178,897
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3238,279
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6678,493
Austin, TxUsa 15,1499,414
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5152,185
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1091,932
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3319,527
AdenYemen 3,2322,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -