India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5411,579
BustAfghanistan 2,3381,453
BatnaAlgeria 7,2494,504
BecharAlgeria 8,0545,005
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3644,576
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0585,008
BiskraAlgeria 7,2994,536
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2114,481
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4418,352
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2658,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2728,247
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8367,977
ByrdAntarctica 12,5137,775
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9099,265
BarilocheArgentina 15,4619,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7479,164
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,9725,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5405,928
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2263,869
BrestBelarus 6,2893,908
BrusselsBelgium 7,5364,683
Belize CityBelize 16,16210,043
BeninBenin 7,9564,944
BohiconBenin 7,9724,954
BermudaBermuda 13,3978,325
BageBrazil 14,4268,965
BambuiBrazil 13,6858,504
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4618,365
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7977,952
BarcelosBrazil 15,1809,433
BarraBrazil 13,2868,256
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4048,330
BarreirasBrazil 13,5018,390
BelémBrazil 13,6498,482
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4718,371
BelterraBrazil 14,3798,936
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3548,298
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1158,771
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3478,294
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8608,613
BrevesBrazil 13,8728,621
BurgasBulgaria 5,6063,483
BurundiBurundi 5,3403,318
BatouriCameroon 6,7004,163
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4227,719
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9118,023
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4007,084
Banff, AbCanada 12,8217,967
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8998,016
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3637,061
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9518,048
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8517,986
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6617,868
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9128,023
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0168,088
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9798,065
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5867,821
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8407,357
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2847,633
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9346,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2523,885
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6703,523
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1839,435
BeijingChina 5,0373,130
BarranquillaColombia 15,7489,786
Benito SalasColombia 16,27910,116
BogotáColombia 16,0739,988
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6364,124
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4993,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1273,807
BaniDominican Republic 14,8619,235
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9289,276
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7709,178
BahariyaEgypt 5,0473,136
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8533,016
BiarritzFrance 7,9344,930
BordeauxFrance 7,8684,889
BrestFrance 8,1525,066
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9979,319
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9979,319
BitamGabon 7,0714,394
BanjulGambia 9,8296,108
BerlinGermany 6,9664,329
BrockenGermany 7,1264,428
BokeGuinea 9,7036,030
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7626,066
BudapestHungary 6,4193,989
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4043,980
BangaloreIndia 296184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 333207
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,429888
BikanerIndia 1,6901,050
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8973,043
BabolsarIran 3,4532,146
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4991,553
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7192,311
Bandar LengehIran 2,5821,605
BirjandIran 2,7341,699
BushehrIran 3,0601,902
BaghdadIraq 3,8402,386
BasraIraq 3,4032,115
BelmulletIreland 8,5185,293
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3845,210
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4143,986
BergamoItaly 7,0654,390
BolognaItaly 6,9214,301
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9564,323
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4544,010
BrindisiItaly 6,3053,918
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4775,268
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7315,425
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7842,352
BeirutLebanon 4,6032,861
BenghaziLibya 5,9323,686
BirzaiLithuania 6,4253,993
BitolaMacedonia 6,0363,751
BlantyreMalawi 5,4153,365
BvumbweMalawi 5,4203,368
BintuluMalaysia 4,3332,692
BamakoMali 8,9405,555
Bko-SMali 8,9355,552
BougounMali 8,9115,537
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0535,626
BaitagMongolia 4,0132,494
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4632,773
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9263,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1923,226
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0753,153
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4222,748
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1893,225
BulganMongolia 4,7872,974
BhamawMyanmar 2,6691,659
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6977,268
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8057,336
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,38110,179
BilmaNiger 6,6294,119
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5034,662
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6524,755
BergenNorway 7,6484,752
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6464,752
BjornoyaNorway 7,6564,758
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4494,629
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4654,639
BadinPakistan 1,450901
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9071,185
BalakotPakistan 2,3971,490
BarkhanPakistan 1,9651,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,28810,122
BascoPhilippines 5,0733,152
BialystokPoland 6,3663,956
BejaPortugal 8,4995,282
BragancaPortugal 8,3665,199
BistritaRomania 6,0153,738
BucharestRomania 5,7933,600
BajkitRussia 5,6953,539
BarabinskRussia 4,7342,942
BarnaulRussia 4,5752,843
BerezovoRussia 5,7293,560
BiserRussia 5,2503,262
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3023,916
BogdarinRussia 5,7193,554
BogucanyRussia 5,4033,357
BomnakRussia 6,5784,088
BorRussia 5,5533,451
BorzjaRussia 5,6183,491
BratskRussia 5,3493,324
BelgradeSerbia 6,2233,867
BoSierra Leone 9,4485,871
BontheSierra Leone 9,5365,926
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5744,085
BerberaSomalia 3,2572,024
BusanSouth Korea 5,9493,697
BadajozSpain 8,4005,220
BarcelonaSpain 7,6354,745
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1065,037
BabanusaSudan 5,1103,175
BaselSwitzerland 7,2564,509
BernSwitzerland 7,2534,507
BangkokThailand 2,7831,729
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7871,732
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6371,639
BizerteTunisia 6,9474,317
BalikesirTurkey 5,4593,392
BursaTurkey 5,3893,349
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3225,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2715,140
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2725,140
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9684,951
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9704,952
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8504,878
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,4498,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0249,336
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,5188,400
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9006,152
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9016,152
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5639,049
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9719,303
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,0968,759
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8508,607
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9858,069
Beeville, TxUsa 15,3589,544
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7678,555
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,0938,757
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,4356,484
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,8577,989
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3836,452
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8026,713
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4168,337
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4838,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2038,205
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4969,008
Bishop, CaUsa 14,2618,862
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3698,308
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8748,621
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2858,877
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9228,030
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6849,125
Block Island, RiUsa 13,1988,201
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2229,459
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6408,476
Booneville, MsUsa 14,4488,978
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2528,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9558,050
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1198,774
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0648,739
Brenham, TxUsa 15,1399,408
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,1668,181
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5059,013
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0348,721
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1938,198
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6398,475
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0028,701
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7729,179
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,6229,708
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1128,769
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,8479,226
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6958,510
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6258,467
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2518,234
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9499,290
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9228,651
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8778,623
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8687,996
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5818,440
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9171,813
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8689,239
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,3089,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2413,878
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2493,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -