India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4951,550
ChlefAlgeria 7,6974,783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2244,489
CeresArgentina 15,1949,442
ChamicalArgentina 15,5829,683
ChepesArgentina 15,5779,680
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9299,277
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7929,192
CórdobaArgentina 15,3629,546
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3569,543
CorrientesArgentina 14,9439,286
CairnsAustralia 8,4595,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4605,878
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9453,694
CedunaAustralia 8,0084,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8595,505
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0845,023
Cobar MoAustralia 9,0185,604
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0975,032
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6335,986
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6574,758
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0831,295
CharnocksBarbados 14,2148,833
CotonouBenin 7,9564,944
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1828,192
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2908,259
CabroboBrazil 12,8257,970
CaceresBrazil 14,9039,261
CaetiteBrazil 13,2728,247
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4257,721
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5879,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3438,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6538,484
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9088,021
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9038,018
CaparaoBrazil 13,2598,240
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0548,733
CaratingaBrazil 13,2848,255
CaravelasBrazil 12,9608,053
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4138,335
CarolinaBrazil 13,6828,502
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1008,762
CataguasesBrazil 13,3518,296
CatalaoBrazil 13,8818,626
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9998,699
CaxiasBrazil 13,1828,192
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1838,814
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3407,668
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4098,333
ChapecoBrazil 14,3448,914
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7429,161
CipoBrazil 12,7857,945
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8978,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4128,334
CordeiroBrazil 13,3208,277
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4958,386
CorumbaBrazil 14,8909,253
CoximBrazil 14,6019,073
CrateusBrazil 12,8988,015
CuiabaBrazil 14,7329,155
CuritibaBrazil 14,0248,714
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8497,985
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9006,773
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7597,929
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4766,510
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2156,969
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6606,624
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5857,821
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3927,700
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3287,039
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9958,075
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4467,734
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2387,605
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2197,593
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2147,590
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7157,902
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2777,629
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4527,116
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1987,580
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6687,251
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,9907,451
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7676,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3356,423
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5187,779
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7957,951
Comox, BcCanada 12,7937,950
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2496,990
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7697,935
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9908,072
ChicoChile 15,1369,406
ChillanChile 15,7949,814
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8619,856
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0539,975
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2909,501
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8169,828
ChangchunChina 5,8963,664
ChangduChina 3,0581,900
ChangshaChina 4,2842,662
ChengduChina 3,5852,228
ChongqingChina 3,7522,331
Camilo DazaColombia 15,7329,776
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6724,146
CamagueyCuba 15,1829,434
CasablancaCuba 15,3029,509
ChebCzech Republic 6,9624,326
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1104,418
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7279,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8459,225
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7839,186
CanarEcuador 16,91210,509
CairoEgypt 4,8493,013
CaenFrance 7,8644,887
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6894,778
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
CocobeachGabon 7,3024,538
CologneGermany 7,3574,572
ChiosGreece 5,5613,455
CorfuGreece 6,1173,801
ConakryGuinea 9,6085,970
CatacamasHonduras 16,27310,112
CholutecaHonduras 16,49210,248
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 578359
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2421,393
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2421,393
ChahbaharIran 2,0321,263
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4545,253
ClonesIreland 8,3355,180
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4175,230
CorkIreland 8,4305,239
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4305,239
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0304,369
CameriItaly 7,1434,438
CampobassoItaly 6,5964,099
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9824,339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9904,344
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0874,404
Cape MeleItaly 7,1594,449
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5144,048
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4874,031
CerviaItaly 6,8384,249
CiampinoItaly 6,7704,207
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9624,326
Cisa PassItaly 7,0284,367
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8354,247
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8984,286
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4694,020
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3423,941
ChibaJapan 6,9524,320
ChichibuJapan 6,8624,264
ChichijimaJapan 7,1354,434
ChoshiJapan 7,0214,363
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5722,841
ChilekaMalawi 5,4153,365
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4343,377
ChitipaMalawi 5,2333,252
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3999,569
ComitanMexico 16,47510,238
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4215,233
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3573,329
ChoirMongolia 4,8653,023
CasablancaMorocco 8,5365,304
ChindeMozambique 5,4713,400
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,0061,247
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4717,128
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5937,204
CondegaNicaragua 16,44010,216
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,0041,245
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6903,536
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9003,666
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8813,655
ChhorPakistan 1,503934
ChitralPakistan 2,5731,599
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5579,046
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8619,235
CajamarcaPeru 17,02710,580
ChachapoyasPeru 16,93410,523
ChiclayoPeru 17,16010,664
ChimbotePeru 17,08010,614
CuzcoPeru 16,42110,204
CzestochowaPoland 6,5294,057
CoimbraPortugal 8,5215,295
CalafatRomania 6,0083,734
CeahlauRomania 5,9103,672
ClujRomania 6,0663,770
ConstantaRomania 5,5923,475
CraiovaRomania 5,9503,697
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3984,597
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1873,845
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9524,941
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2815,767
Cape UelenRussia 9,7836,079
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0194,362
CaraRussia 6,1183,802
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4943,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5695,325
ChitaRussia 5,5403,443
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5533,450
CokurdahRussia 8,0364,994
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4554,011
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9004,909
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9433,693
CaceresSpain 8,3535,191
CadizSpain 8,3785,206
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1495,064
CordobaSpain 8,2375,119
ColomboSri Lanka 861535
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,9441,830
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9551,836
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6601,653
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7801,728
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8291,758
ChumphonThailand 2,6621,654
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6003,480
CorumTurkey 4,9503,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1181,938
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8781,788
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0805,021
CernovcyUkraine 5,9733,712
ChernigovUkraine 5,7963,601
CarrascoUruguay 14,5229,024
ColoniaUruguay 14,6889,127
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,4328,968
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2238,839
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,5038,391
Camden, ScUsa 14,2118,831
Canton, NyUsa 12,9018,017
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7488,543
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8228,589
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4147,714
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0058,703
Casper, WyUsa 13,8118,582
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1258,156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4938,385
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9278,654
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6818,501
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,2698,867
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,2708,867
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8148,584
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0918,756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7008,513
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4998,388
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2898,879
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8137,962
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,8798,003
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0928,757
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2398,848
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0098,705
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6828,502
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8848,628
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5708,432
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9148,646
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8638,615
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8488,605
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7458,541
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9358,659
Clark, SdUsa 13,5408,414
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5939,068
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1548,795
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5279,027
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5238,403
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7208,526
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7456,677
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5758,436
College Park, MdUsa 13,5498,420
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2688,866
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1138,770
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2218,837
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8858,628
Columbus, InUsa 13,9158,647
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3698,929
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7028,515
Conception, MoUsa 14,0448,727
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1358,784
Conway, ArUsa 14,5159,020
Conway, ScUsa 14,1158,771
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,0868,132
Corning, ArUsa 14,3828,937
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,9048,018
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4219,583
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,9319,278
Cortland, NyUsa 13,1798,189
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3728,310
Covington, LaUsa 14,8769,244
Covington, TnUsa 14,3538,919
Crete, NeUsa 13,9678,679
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5108,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6442,265
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6442,265
CaracasVenezuela 15,0569,356
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8609,234
CoroVenezuela 15,2619,483
ChipataZambia 5,5063,422
ChomaZambia 6,2013,854
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -