India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9504,319
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5264,677
DavisAntarctica 9,0595,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2034,476
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7904,219
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6882,292
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,2895,773
DhakaBangladesh 2,0371,266
D’UccleBelgium 7,5364,683
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4238,341
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7599,172
DouradosBrazil 14,6029,074
DoualaCameroon 7,2134,482
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6147,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8858,007
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2587,618
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6807,258
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4347,727
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9398,040
DuianChina 3,4902,168
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3433,942
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4462,142
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8739,242
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9499,290
DabaaEgypt 5,1493,200
DakhlaEgypt 4,9923,102
DijonFrance 7,4384,622
DresdenGermany 6,8964,285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7055,409
DebrecenHungary 6,2343,874
DalatangiIceland 8,6375,367
DaltonganjIndia 1,577980
DarbhangaIndia 1,8761,166
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6431,642
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6521,648
DumkaIndia 1,8191,130
DwarkaIndia 1,220758
DezfulIran 3,4492,143
DublinIreland 8,2745,142
DecimomannuItaly 7,0394,374
DobbiacoItaly 6,8954,285
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7165,416
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5312,816
DagorettiKenya 4,4882,789
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3093,920
DedzaMalawi 5,3953,353
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4312,753
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4393,380
DaweiMyanmar 2,5291,572
De BiltNetherlands 7,4984,659
De KooyNetherlands 7,5384,684
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5414,686
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8777,380
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5697,189
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4417,110
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4794,647
DalbandinPakistan 2,0831,294
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1451,333
DirPakistan 2,5021,555
DroshPakistan 2,5431,580
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9033,047
DohaQatar 2,8011,740
DorohoiRomania 5,9223,680
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7534,197
DudinkaRussia 6,3373,938
DzardzanRussia 7,1134,420
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9761,849
DakarSenegal 9,8936,148
DaruSierra Leone 9,3485,809
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6924,158
DamazinSudan 4,3932,730
DongolaSudan 4,7812,971
DamascusSyria 4,4992,795
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4982,795
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2802,660
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9231,816
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5092,802
DjerbaTunisia 6,8304,244
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4112,741
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1515,065
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1575,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4003,356
DonetskUkraine 5,1973,229
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4651,532
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2908,880
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7378,536
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,8569,232
Danville, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1158,771
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1638,180
David City, NeUsa 13,9418,663
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7618,551
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3108,271
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7269,151
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,3958,945
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,2969,505
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7078,518
Delphine, InUsa 13,7418,539
Denton, MdUsa 13,5038,391
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1628,801
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8528,608
Deseret, UtUsa 14,1918,818
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3148,273
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4958,386
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2628,863
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5328,409
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3608,923
Dover, DeUsa 13,5038,391
Dover, TnUsa 14,2908,880
Dublin, TxUsa 14,9689,302
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6958,510
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2528,235
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1148,770
Durham, NhUsa 12,8978,015
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5085,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -