India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5734,706
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2004,474
EsquelArgentina 15,3489,537
EzeizaArgentina 14,7459,162
East SaleAustralia 9,3955,838
Esperance (po)Australia 7,1904,468
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1914,468
EssendonAustralia 9,1975,715
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4598,363
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2918,880
EspinosaBrazil 13,3058,268
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8467,982
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6127,837
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5757,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5857,820
Edson, AbCanada 12,5497,798
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5567,802
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,7787,319
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1088,146
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3217,656
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6305,984
ErlianChina 4,9243,060
El CaranoColombia 16,24610,095
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9394,312
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9249,274
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,7209,147
El ArishEgypt 4,6532,891
El TorEgypt 4,5892,852
ErfurtGermany 7,0824,401
EssenGermany 7,3654,577
EsfahanIran 3,2121,996
EilatIsrael 4,5032,798
EsashiJapan 7,0174,361
EldoretKenya 4,5712,840
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6582,895
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7635,445
EeldeNetherlands 7,4224,612
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,196
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,55310,286
EnuguNigeria 7,3934,594
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6659,113
EvoraPortugal 8,4965,280
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4464,006
EkimcanRussia 6,7624,202
Elat’MaRussia 5,4883,410
ElistaRussia 4,6972,919
ErbogacenRussia 6,0063,732
EssejRussia 6,4904,033
Ed DueimSudan 4,5942,855
El FasherSudan 5,3513,325
El GeneinaSudan 5,6633,519
El ObeidSudan 4,8273,000
El ShowakSudan 4,2182,621
En NahudSudan 5,0263,123
EdirneTurkey 5,6443,507
ErzincanTurkey 4,5642,836
ErzurumTurkey 4,4592,771
EskisehirTurkey 5,2543,265
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4322,133
EntebbeUganda 4,8863,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0965,031
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0805,021
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Eastman, GaUsa 14,4979,008
Eastport, MeUsa 12,5307,786
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4828,378
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,2968,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0479,350
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6908,507
Elko, NvUsa 13,9448,665
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2008,824
Elmira, NyUsa 13,2498,233
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,1288,780
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,8127,962
Erie, PaUsa 13,3938,322
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1708,805
Eugene, OrUsa 13,4208,339
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4078,953
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,7358,535
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4498,357
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9668,679
Evansville, InUsa 14,0638,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -