India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7311,697
FarahAfghanistan 2,5231,568
FormosaArgentina 14,9109,265
ForrestAustralia 7,4794,648
FrancistownBotswana 6,4103,983
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9737,440
FloraniaBrazil 12,5027,769
FlorestaBrazil 12,7447,919
FlorianoBrazil 13,1888,195
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9428,663
FormosaBrazil 13,7948,572
FortalezaBrazil 12,6427,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5569,045
FrancaBrazil 13,8398,599
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4887,760
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,0317,476
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2657,621
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8877,387
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9198,028
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5987,207
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8887,387
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0317,476
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,4267,722
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,4267,721
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9446,801
FayaChad 5,9753,713
FamagustaCyprus 4,7882,975
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3554,571
FarafraEgypt 5,1133,177
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9494,318
FichtelbergGermany 6,9324,308
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2244,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0253,744
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4066,467
FaranahGuinea 9,2905,773
FalconaraItaly 6,7414,189
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9164,298
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5204,052
FonniItaly 7,0234,364
FrontoneItaly 6,7904,219
FrosinoneItaly 6,7084,169
FukauraJapan 6,9864,341
FukueJapan 5,8863,658
FukuiJapan 6,6084,106
FukuokaJapan 6,0433,755
FukushimaJapan 7,0024,351
FukuyamaJapan 6,3193,926
FushikiJapan 6,6914,158
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3342,072
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8723,028
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1883,224
FunchalMadeira 9,4015,842
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2808,874
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2845,148
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5404,685
FaroPortugal 8,5205,294
FerganaRussia 3,0751,911
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5865,957
FalunSweden 7,1134,420
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7584,821
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1613,207
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6666,628
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0648,740
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5928,446
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3178,276
Farmington, MeUsa 12,6727,875
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4658,367
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1438,788
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5488,419
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6608,489
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4578,983
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0218,713
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6429,099
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5529,043
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,2038,826
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6268,467
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,6279,089
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4358,349
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4938,384
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,0728,744
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7008,513
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1078,766
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9409,284
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2618,862
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,5379,033
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6848,503
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,8549,230
Framingham, MaUsa 12,9818,067
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9828,688
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0459,349
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4918,383
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6448,478
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2898,879
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4308,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -