India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3761,477
GhazniAfghanistan 2,3891,484
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4794,647
General PicoArgentina 15,1649,423
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8049,199
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1246,291
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6045,968
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3083,920
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1634,451
GrazAustria 6,6624,140
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1532,581
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0622,524
GomelBelarus 5,8673,646
GrodnoBelarus 6,3363,937
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5287,785
GoianiaBrazil 14,0088,705
GoiasBrazil 14,0968,759
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2538,236
GrajauBrazil 13,5398,413
GuairaBrazil 14,5349,032
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6977,890
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9808,066
GarouaCameroon 6,7044,166
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,5437,173
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2577,617
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9168,026
Golden, BcCanada 12,7897,947
Goose, NfCanada 11,5207,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1028,142
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3407,668
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4157,715
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0617,495
GanzhouChina 4,4322,754
GuangzhouChina 4,2292,628
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7599,171
GuayaquilEcuador 16,99010,558
GonderEthiopia 4,0552,520
GourdonFrance 7,7044,787
GrenobleFrance 7,3654,577
GeisenheimGermany 7,2704,518
GorlitzGermany 6,8174,236
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2975,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,56010,291
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3818,937
GoaIndia 312194
GuwahatiIndia 2,2851,420
GelaItaly 6,5554,073
GenoaItaly 7,1124,420
GhediItaly 7,0164,360
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3913,972
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6334,122
GrossetoItaly 6,9104,294
GrottaglieItaly 6,3473,944
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0244,365
GuidoniaItaly 6,7614,201
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8635,507
GifuJapan 6,6494,132
GaoMali 8,0254,987
GuamMariana Islands 7,5454,688
GuadalajaraMexico 16,27910,116
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,22610,083
GuaymasMexico 15,4389,594
GaluutMongolia 4,4422,760
GemertNetherlands 7,4554,633
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7217,284
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4837,135
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,396
GayaNiger 7,7294,803
GardermoenNorway 7,3354,558
GeiloNorway 7,4964,658
GdanskPoland 6,6984,162
GalatiRomania 5,6933,538
Gor’KijRussia 5,5033,420
GorznyjRussia 4,3802,722
GridinoRussia 6,6144,110
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0771,912
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5467,797
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5804,710
GijonSpain 8,2645,135
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2563,266
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2632,649
GoteborgSweden 7,2054,477
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2134,482
GothenburgSweden 7,2044,477
GunnarnSweden 7,2094,480
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3484,566
GabesTunisia 6,8954,285
GafsaTunisia 7,0164,360
GiresunTurkey 4,7162,931
GoztepeTurkey 5,4113,363
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4312,132
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3962,110
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1575,069
GajvoronUkraine 5,7103,548
GeniceskUkraine 5,2643,271
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,6009,072
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3676,442
Galva, IlUsa 13,8098,581
Galveston, TxUsa 15,1979,443
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9808,688
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9808,688
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2238,217
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,0528,111
Golconda, NvUsa 13,9038,639
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9368,660
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1968,822
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0028,701
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1998,202
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,0459,349
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9908,693
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2248,839
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5018,390
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,6468,480
Gravette, ArUsa 14,4218,961
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2768,250
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4088,332
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8128,583
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,6009,072
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9618,676
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,1198,774
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6989,134
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7798,562
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4918,383
Greenville, TxUsa 14,8109,203
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1798,811
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2458,852
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9818,688
Groton, CtUsa 13,1248,156
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9706,817
GuanareVenezuela 15,4089,575
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,6119,701
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6169,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -