India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6951,675
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2584,510
HuamboAngola 7,1134,420
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7454,191
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6145,974
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6035,967
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,4525,252
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2576,374
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3397,046
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3697,686
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,3487,673
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2778,250
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5187,158
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5008,389
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Hope, BcCanada 12,9118,023
HaikouChina 3,8502,392
HailarChina 5,7483,572
HamiChina 3,7832,351
HetanChina 2,7451,706
HavanaCuba 15,3229,521
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,7399,159
HigueyDominican Republic 14,7049,137
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9369,281
HelwanEgypt 4,8483,013
HurguadaEgypt 4,5572,832
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3105,164
HelsinkiFinland 6,6474,130
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6384,125
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14010,030
HamburgGermany 7,2114,481
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2124,481
HannoverGermany 7,2044,477
HelgolandGermany 7,3594,573
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0074,355
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5543,451
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2186,349
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4618,365
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1118,147
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7225,420
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 641398
HaifaIsrael 4,6082,863
HaboroJapan 7,1784,460
HachijojimaJapan 6,9074,292
HachinoheJapan 7,1184,423
HagiJapan 6,1503,822
HakodateJapan 7,0694,393
HamadaJapan 6,2183,864
HamamatsuJapan 6,7284,181
HikoneJapan 6,6004,102
HimejiJapan 6,4524,010
HiradoJapan 5,9643,706
HirooJapan 7,2844,527
HiroshimaJapan 6,2473,882
HitaJapan 6,0903,784
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0573,764
HunLibya 6,3123,922
HomboriMali 8,2145,104
HomalinMyanmar 2,4921,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,4891,547
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,221
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5387,170
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3207,034
HororataNew Zealand 11,5587,182
HyderabadPakistan 1,546961
HuanucoPeru 16,84310,467
HelPoland 6,6944,160
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7724,208
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3753,340
HatangaRussia 6,8254,241
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1313,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4135,849
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8032,363
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4894,032
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7186,039
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7313,561
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0333,749
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,019633
HalaibSudan 4,1692,591
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2362,633
HudeibaSudan 4,4132,742
HaparandaSweden 6,9914,344
HarnosandSweden 7,0884,404
HamaSyria 4,5502,827
HassakahSyria 4,2942,668
Hua HinThailand 2,7221,692
HakkariTurkey 4,1262,564
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8814,897
HersonUkraine 5,4393,380
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9523,698
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,2299,463
Hanover, NhUsa 12,8577,989
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1148,770
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4308,346
Hart, MiUsa 13,4018,327
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0758,125
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7938,571
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4909,004
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7998,575
Hays, KsUsa 14,2138,832
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,0028,701
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0908,756
Helena, MtUsa 13,3678,307
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,2168,212
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8798,624
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1608,799
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3568,921
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4768,996
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,6259,088
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5518,421
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,3638,304
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0098,705
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5758,436
Holly, CoUsa 14,3498,917
Homer, AkUsa 10,9546,807
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,1848,814
Horton, KsUsa 14,0908,756
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7998,575
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7818,564
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3238,279
Houma, LaUsa 15,0469,350
Houston, TexasUsa 15,1389,407
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8528,608
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3868,940
Huron, SdUsa 13,6118,458
HanoiVietnam 3,4152,122
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4682,155
HarareZimbabwe 5,8923,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -