India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5391,578
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4391,515
JuninArgentina 14,9629,298
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1028,763
JacobinaBrazil 12,9978,076
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5757,814
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3127,651
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6898,507
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4208,340
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6447,857
JiuquanChina 3,7822,350
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,57810,302
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8259,212
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9789,308
JoensuuFinland 6,5754,086
JokioinenFinland 6,7354,186
JyvskylFinland 6,7264,179
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9756,199
JulianehbGreenland 10,3306,419
JagdalpurIndia 1,033642
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,1202,560
JerusalemIsrael 4,5542,830
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,48410,243
JosNigeria 7,1794,461
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4215,233
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4095,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8391,143
JhelumPakistan 2,2341,388
JiwaniPakistan 1,9271,197
JuliacaPeru 16,23510,088
JakutskRussia 6,9634,327
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,6222,872
JenisejskRussia 5,2733,277
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5054,664
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2924,531
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4175,852
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9022,425
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4922,170
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6504,133
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3545,191
JubaSudan 4,8273,000
JokkmokkSweden 7,2014,475
JönköpingSweden 7,0854,403
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0894,405
JendoubaTunisia 7,0304,368
JerbaTunisia 6,8334,246
JerseyUk 7,9914,965
JaltaUkraine 5,2133,240
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7419,160
Jackson, TnUsa 14,3578,922
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5819,061
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9328,657
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5118,396
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6557,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -