India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4771,539
KandaharAfghanistan 2,2671,409
KhostAfghanistan 2,3311,449
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7121,685
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4328,347
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9524,320
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7374,186
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1522,580
KandiBenin 7,7984,846
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7407,917
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7427,918
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8928,011
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9698,059
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0428,104
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4536,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0086,840
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4467,113
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7967,952
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9531,835
KashiChina 2,9601,839
KunmingChina 3,2141,998
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8364,248
KhargaEgypt 4,8353,004
KosseirEgypt 4,4812,785
KajaaniFinland 6,7584,200
KuopioFinland 6,6714,145
KuusamoFinland 6,8124,233
KarlsruheGermany 7,2214,487
KasselGermany 7,1944,470
KonstanzGermany 7,1394,436
KumasiGhana 8,3795,207
KalamataGreece 5,8753,650
KerkiraGreece 6,1173,801
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7683,584
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1166,286
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9135,538
KankanGuinea 9,1265,671
KindiaGuinea 9,5165,913
KissidougouGuinea 9,2325,737
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2728,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2852,663
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2852,663
KeszthelyHungary 6,5244,054
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8685,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7861,110
KotaIndia 1,370851
KozhikodeIndia 206128
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9573,702
KermanIran 2,6671,657
KermanshahIran 3,6742,283
Khoram AbadIran 3,5302,194
KilkennyIreland 8,3475,187
KingstonJamaica 15,3879,562
KagoshimaJapan 6,0293,746
KanazawaJapan 6,6514,133
KaruizawaJapan 6,8194,237
KatsuuraJapan 6,9684,330
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8304,245
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2554,508
KobeJapan 6,5014,040
KochiJapan 6,3343,936
KofuJapan 6,8134,234
KumagayaJapan 6,8914,282
KumamotoJapan 6,0613,767
KumejimaJapan 5,6053,483
KureJapan 6,2523,885
KushiroJapan 7,3784,584
KutchanJapan 7,0834,401
KyotoJapan 6,5514,071
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0502,517
KitaleKenya 4,5812,847
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3162,060
KufraLibya 5,5483,448
KaunasLithuania 6,4113,984
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6094,107
KybartaiLithuania 6,4604,014
KarongaMalawi 5,1863,223
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0971,924
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5792,846
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,1301,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,2081,994
KuantanMalaysia 3,2762,036
KuchingMalaysia 4,1072,552
KayesMali 9,2625,756
KeniebaMali 9,2775,765
KidalMali 7,8444,874
KitaMali 9,0845,645
KoutiaMali 8,6735,390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1016,277
KisinevMoldova 5,7003,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5913,474
KhatgalMongolia 4,7652,961
KhovdMongolia 4,2042,612
KhujirtMongolia 4,5932,854
KhutagMongolia 4,7922,978
KenitraMorocco 8,4295,238
KalewaMyanmar 2,3521,461
KathaMyanmar 2,5851,606
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6061,619
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1241,320
KengtungMyanmar 2,7901,734
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6231,630
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5314,680
KathmanduNepal 1,9781,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4496,493
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8027,334
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8217,346
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9157,404
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8897,388
KanoNigeria 7,1804,461
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9953,726
KarasjokNorway 7,1674,453
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7024,786
KristiansandNorway 7,4474,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5924,718
KhasabOman 2,4451,519
KarachiPakistan 1,563971
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,564972
KhanpurPakistan 1,8071,123
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8701,162
KororPalau 6,5454,067
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4113,984
KlodzkoPoland 6,6824,153
KoszalinPoland 6,8404,251
KrakowPoland 6,4554,011
KalakanRussia 5,9273,683
KaliningradRussia 6,5954,098
KamenskoeRussia 8,8105,474
KandalaksaRussia 6,7884,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6004,101
KazanRussia 5,2543,265
KemRussia 6,5464,068
KerchRussia 5,1143,178
KhabarovskRussia 6,7664,205
KirenskRussia 5,7203,554
KirovRussia 5,5083,423
KljuciRussia 8,5745,328
KolpasevRussia 5,0993,169
KorfRussia 8,8305,487
KostromaRussia 5,7523,574
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9124,916
KotlasRussia 5,8383,628
KrasnodarRussia 4,9143,053
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5492,827
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0823,158
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0413,132
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5814,711
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9843,097
KurganRussia 4,8072,987
KurskRussia 5,5343,439
KyraRussia 5,2983,292
KigaliRwanda 5,2033,233
KoldaSenegal 9,6726,010
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3865,832
KosiceSlovakia 6,3033,917
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0964,409
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0963,788
KurunegalaSri Lanka 851529
KadugliSudan 4,9093,050
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6352,881
KassalaSudan 4,1502,579
KhartoumSudan 4,5622,835
KostiSudan 4,5652,837
KalmarSweden 6,9174,298
KaresuandoSweden 7,2054,477
KarlstadSweden 7,1894,467
KristianstadSweden 7,0254,365
KamishliSyria 4,2872,664
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6721,660
Khlong YaiThailand 3,0461,893
Khon KaenThailand 3,0301,883
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8111,747
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9471,831
KairouanTunisia 6,9074,292
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6502,890
KarsTurkey 4,3632,711
KastamonuTurkey 5,0783,156
KayseriTurkey 4,8192,995
KonyaTurkey 5,0193,119
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6072,241
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7911,734
KinlossUk 8,1145,042
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4173,366
KievUkraine 5,7763,589
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2373,255
KirovogradUkraine 5,5683,460
KlepininoUkraine 5,2763,278
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4563,391
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1843,843
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4763,403
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5648,429
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1548,174
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1178,772
Keene, NhUsa 12,9468,045
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6438,478
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4668,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1419,409
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0248,715
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8076,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5309,029
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9728,682
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6578,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1628,801
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0596,872
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0146,223
KabompoZambia 6,3093,921
KabweZambia 5,9423,693
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9363,689
KafirondaZambia 5,8803,654
KaomaZambia 6,3103,921
KasamaZambia 5,4663,397
KasempaZambia 6,1463,819
KawambwaZambia 5,6473,509
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9663,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -