India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6854,775
LuandaAngola 7,2204,487
LuenaAngola 6,6514,133
La PlataArgentina 14,6859,125
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7109,762
La RiojaArgentina 15,6639,733
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1909,439
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8999,258
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1669,424
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5395,928
LavertonAustralia 9,1915,712
LearmonthAustralia 5,7913,599
LongreachAustralia 8,5575,317
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,5575,317
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2186,349
Low HeadAustralia 9,4865,895
LinzAustria 6,7874,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9974,969
LerwickUk 7,9984,970
La PazBolivia 16,0249,957
LavrasBrazil 13,5898,444
LencoisBrazil 13,1188,152
LinharesBrazil 13,0638,117
LondrinaBrazil 14,2268,840
LomBulgaria 5,9783,715
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4527,738
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9578,051
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9456,801
Langara, BcCanada 12,1007,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,5897,823
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0188,090
London, OnCanada 13,3368,287
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6216,600
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2527,614
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8197,966
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3655,820
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0459,970
LanzhouChina 3,8852,414
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5111,560
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7679,798
LimonCosta Rica 16,49110,248
LarnacaCyprus 4,8052,986
LimassolCyprus 4,8483,013
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,663
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0693,771
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3884,591
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7439,161
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8089,202
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,7959,194
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7949,193
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,83210,460
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,00010,564
LuxorEgypt 4,6242,873
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,58610,307
Laucala BayFiji 11,8637,372
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5334,059
Le MansFrance 7,8094,853
LilleFrance 7,6214,736
LyonFrance 7,4334,619
LambarnGabon 7,2814,524
LastourvilleGabon 7,0174,360
LibrevilleGabon 7,3374,559
LeipzigGermany 6,9964,347
LindenbergGermany 6,9044,290
LamiaGreece 5,8873,658
LarissaGreece 5,9093,672
LemnosGreece 5,7003,542
LimnosGreece 5,6873,534
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2288,841
LabeGuinea 9,4265,857
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9498,046
La CeibaHonduras 16,25210,099
La MesaHonduras 16,34110,154
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3831,481
LudhianaIndia 2,0051,246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,6784,150
LatinaItaly 6,7384,187
LatronicoItaly 6,4544,010
LecceItaly 6,2803,902
LodwarKenya 4,4452,762
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0091,870
LiepajaLatvia 6,6474,130
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5384,062
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3884,591
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1043,793
LabuanMalaysia 4,5092,802
LuqaMalta 6,5154,049
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2748,870
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8619,856
LashioMyanmar 2,6641,655
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8087,338
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7827,321
LagosNigeria 7,8484,877
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5474,690
LillehammerNorway 7,3944,595
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0781,291
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9229,273
LimaPeru 16,97110,546
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2873,285
LisbonPortugal 8,6025,346
LeninbadRussia 3,0821,915
LevsiRussia 5,2553,265
LungiSierra Leone 9,5865,957
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7084,168
LanzaroteSpain 9,1715,699
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0004,971
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1404,437
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1284,429
LatakiaSyria 4,6502,890
LampangThailand 2,7061,682
LoeiThailand 2,9271,819
Lop BuriThailand 2,7901,734
LomeTogo 8,0835,023
LeemingUk 7,9674,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9974,969
London, EnglandUk 7,8674,889
London-GatwickUk 7,8574,883
LynehamUk 7,9834,961
L’VovUkraine 6,1683,833
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6573,515
LozovajaUkraine 5,3373,317
LubnyUkraine 5,6043,482
LuckUkraine 6,1083,796
LuganskUkraine 5,1433,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5518,421
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0239,335
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0679,363
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6919,129
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,9238,030
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8858,628
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2418,849
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0749,367
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6478,481
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,8138,583
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1008,140
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9918,694
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4819,620
Larned, KsUsa 14,3238,900
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3558,920
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,4718,993
Laurel, MdUsa 13,5518,420
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1528,794
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8978,015
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7338,534
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2198,836
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1338,782
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2668,244
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0808,750
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0628,738
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3598,923
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8208,588
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3218,278
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7607,929
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1338,782
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7778,561
Libby, MtUsa 13,1278,157
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9808,687
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5978,449
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4308,346
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5509,041
Llano, TxUsa 15,0939,379
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0218,713
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,6459,100
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,6179,083
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,6269,088
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7129,142
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8798,624
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9898,693
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6349,094
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9618,676
Lowville, NyUsa 13,0358,100
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8319,216
Luling, TxUsa 15,2169,455
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8298,594
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8098,581
LivingstoneZambia 6,3713,959
LundaziZambia 5,3783,342
LusakaZambia 5,9943,725
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9903,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -