India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5641,593
NeuquenArgentina 15,3669,549
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9299,277
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9936,831
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0204,984
Nowra RanAustralia 9,5615,941
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5665,323
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,8409,222
NatitingouBenin 7,9814,959
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3398,289
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7234,178
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0654,390
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3187,033
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8758,001
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8357,354
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9787,443
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1396,922
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7117,899
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9458,044
N’DjamenaChad 6,4794,026
NanchangChina 4,5862,850
NanjingChina 4,9483,075
NanningChina 3,6872,291
NicosiaCyprus 4,8443,010
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1114,419
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7429,161
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9329,279
NegeleEthiopia 3,9592,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7527,303
NandiFiji 11,7527,303
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8394,250
NancyFrance 7,3734,582
NantesFrance 7,9424,936
NiceFrance 7,2324,494
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0064,353
NurembergGermany 7,0384,374
NurnbergGermany 7,0424,376
NaxosGreece 5,5863,471
NanortalikGreenland 10,3276,417
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2756,385
NordGreenland 8,6175,355
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3446,428
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0775,641
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,018633
New DelhiIndia 1,7651,097
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6134,109
NaganoJapan 6,7904,219
NagasakiJapan 5,9823,718
NagoJapan 5,7243,557
NagoyaJapan 6,6654,141
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6923,537
NaraJapan 6,5574,074
NazeJapan 5,8913,661
NemuroJapan 7,4774,646
NiigataJapan 6,8794,275
NikkoJapan 6,9074,292
NobeokaJapan 6,1463,819
NairobiKenya 4,4892,789
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7438,540
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1781,975
NidaLithuania 6,5944,098
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1272,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7012,921
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2363,254
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3143,302
NaraMali 8,8095,474
NioroMali 9,0255,608
NemaMauritania 8,7785,455
NouakchottMauritania 9,6495,996
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7086,654
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9417,421
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6397,233
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7057,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
NandaimeNicaragua 16,56010,291
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6554,135
NiameyNiger 7,8374,870
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3844,589
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2484,504
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0414,997
NawabshahPakistan 1,6351,016
NokkundiPakistan 2,1711,349
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3459,535
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9823,096
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2943,911
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8563,639
NikolaevRussia 5,5023,419
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2644,514
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9075,535
NizneangarskRussia 5,6283,497
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1233,184
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6233,494
NovgorodRussia 6,2313,872
NovosibirskRussia 4,7412,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 922573
No. 6Sudan 4,5742,842
NyalaSudan 5,4173,366
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2492,019
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,7411,703
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,7821,729
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8461,768
NarathiwatThailand 3,0401,889
NigdeTurkey 4,8473,012
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5812,225
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3713,338
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6078,456
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2178,835
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8629,235
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3498,916
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9858,069
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,2928,260
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,4918,383
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6618,489
New London, WiUsa 13,4358,349
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9809,309
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9909,315
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5928,446
New YorkUsa 13,2238,217
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,2458,230
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,2408,227
Newark, NjUsa 13,2598,239
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1948,199
Newberry, ScUsa 14,2578,859
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4058,951
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4859,001
Newport, TnUsa 14,1048,765
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0526,246
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8658,616
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,4638,366
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8828,626
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9938,696
Norton, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5688,432
NdolaZambia 5,8493,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -