India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8734,892
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7794,834
OranArgentina 15,5659,672
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8343,625
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9154,919
OstendeBelgium 7,6414,748
ObidosBrazil 14,4208,961
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2525,128
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,8998,015
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,8998,016
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6279,711
OdenseDenmark 7,2284,492
OtavaloEcuador 16,71210,385
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1957,578
OuluFinland 6,8904,282
OroomiehIran 4,0372,509
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0104,356
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9605,568
ObihiroJapan 7,2824,525
OfunatoJapan 7,1214,425
OitaJapan 6,1523,823
OkayamaJapan 6,3823,966
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8043,606
OmaezakiJapan 6,7734,209
OmuJapan 7,2804,524
OnahamaJapan 7,0334,370
OsakaJapan 6,5284,056
OshimaJapan 6,8794,275
OtaruJapan 7,1084,417
OwaseJapan 6,5844,091
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5005,282
OujoaMorocco 7,9994,971
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7556,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4037,086
OphirNew Zealand 11,3887,077
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9667,436
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2767,007
OcotalNicaragua 16,42110,204
OrlandNorway 7,5214,674
OsloNorway 7,3454,565
OhotskRussia 7,5594,698
OkhotskRussia 7,5594,698
OlekminskRussia 6,4434,004
OlenekRussia 6,7434,190
OmskRussia 4,6892,914
OnegaRussia 6,3453,943
OrenburgRussia 4,6682,900
OymyakonRussia 7,6544,756
OviedoSpain 8,2855,148
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2724,519
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0835,023
OdessaUkraine 5,5503,449
OvrucUkraine 5,9353,688
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1538,795
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8708,619
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6418,477
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8478,605
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3618,303
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,9018,017
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5919,067
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1528,794
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5248,404
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1318,160
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9188,649
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9128,645
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9488,667
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7569,169
Orono, MeUsa 12,6247,844
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4698,370
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1108,147
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7998,575
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1528,794
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0848,752
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5649,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -