India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9528,048
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,9461,209
ParanaArgentina 15,0079,326
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7469,163
PehuajoArgentina 15,0019,322
PergaminoArgentina 14,9539,292
PigeArgentina 14,9749,305
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3219,520
PosadasArgentina 14,6709,116
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1249,398
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8089,823
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6199,084
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,121
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0483,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0356,236
ParakouBenin 7,8674,889
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5597,804
ParacatuBrazil 13,7608,550
ParanaBrazil 13,8128,583
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9488,667
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2288,841
ParintinsBrazil 14,5719,055
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9708,060
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3118,893
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7338,534
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0128,086
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7217,905
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1558,175
PeixeBrazil 13,8808,625
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9668,057
PicosBrazil 13,0288,096
PiraiBrazil 13,4808,377
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9718,682
PompeuBrazil 13,5788,437
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6929,130
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0628,738
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1998,823
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4939,628
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1748,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8658,616
PosseBrazil 13,6748,497
PlevenBulgaria 5,8593,641
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8033,606
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2622,027
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2487,611
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8926,769
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9418,042
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9068,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1138,148
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7207,904
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8347,975
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8997,394
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6277,846
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0038,080
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6677,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4097,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1757,566
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8798,003
ParronChile 15,8059,822
Puerto AysenChile 15,2799,495
Puerto MonttChile 15,5759,679
Punta ArenasChile 14,6219,086
PingbianChina 4,4302,753
PeralesColombia 16,18410,057
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3489,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,62710,332
PragueCzech Republic 6,8334,246
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9919,315
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7789,183
PoloDominican Republic 14,9509,290
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7729,179
PichilingueEcuador 16,89810,500
PortoviejoEcuador 16,99510,561
PuyoEcuador 16,76410,417
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8052,986
ParisFrance 7,6584,759
PerpignanFrance 7,5754,707
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9334,308
Port-GentilGabon 7,4404,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,84611,090
PotsdamGermany 6,9794,337
PatrasGreece 5,9293,684
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7926,085
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2356,360
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2288,842
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,0139,329
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,10710,009
PecsHungary 6,4283,994
PambanIndia 621386
PuneIndia 639397
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,2061,992
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0622,524
PadovaItaly 6,8934,283
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9724,333
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6494,132
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6694,144
PantelleriaItaly 6,7514,195
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0034,352
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0024,351
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7994,225
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6514,133
PiacenzaItaly 7,0504,381
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9784,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8424,251
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7244,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4824,028
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7784,212
PrizziItaly 6,6344,122
PakseLaos 3,3432,077
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,9121,810
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,1262,564
PlaisanceMauritius 4,1522,580
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1205,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2443,880
PatheinMyanmar 2,1831,357
PutaoMyanmar 2,8441,768
PyiMyanmar 2,2751,413
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5646,564
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8197,345
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8357,355
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,19610,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4874,653
PohangNorth Korea 5,9993,728
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7673,584
PadidanPakistan 1,7051,060
PanjgurPakistan 1,9271,197
ParachinarPakistan 2,3841,482
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8221,132
PeshawarPakistan 2,3731,475
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3665,199
PilarParaguay 14,9089,264
PiscoPeru 16,88510,492
PiuraPeru 17,19010,682
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,12110,018
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7922,978
PoznanPoland 6,7354,185
PrzemyslPoland 6,2453,881
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4475,249
PortalegrePortugal 8,4475,249
Porto Portugal 8,5275,299
PavelecRussia 5,5163,428
PecoraRussia 5,9663,707
PermRussia 5,2543,265
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4515,251
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3283,932
PjatigorskRussia 4,6032,860
PoronajskRussia 7,3544,570
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0413,133
Providenja BayRussia 9,7316,047
PskovRussia 6,3293,933
PodorSenegal 9,5785,952
PopradSlovakia 6,3873,969
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3634,575
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6284,119
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5754,707
PuttalamSri Lanka 765476
Port SudanSudan 4,0782,534
ParamariboSuriname 14,1158,771
PiteňSweden 7,0684,392
PalmyraSyria 4,3952,731
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2269,462
PhetchabunThailand 2,8551,774
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7661,719
PhraeThailand 2,7721,723
PhuketThailand 2,6331,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6171,626
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8691,783
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,7131,686
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5209,023
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1305,052
PoltavaUkraine 5,4873,410
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6199,085
PradoUruguay 14,5389,034
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4288,965
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9798,687
Pana, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Paoli, InUsa 13,9158,647
Paris, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2948,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8909,253
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9118,645
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6599,109
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4308,967
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0618,738
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3618,303
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8269,213
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8538,608
Perry, OkUsa 14,5149,019
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3868,318
Philo, OhUsa 13,6698,494
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,8169,207
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6328,471
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5979,071
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2668,244
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6298,469
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5478,418
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2238,217
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9808,066
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3828,937
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7668,554
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2668,244
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7998,575
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5059,014
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0208,091
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1079,388
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2718,247
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0208,091
Portage, WiUsa 13,4838,379
Portland, MaineUsa 12,8067,958
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2828,253
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6368,473
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6489,102
Priest River, IdUsa 13,1288,158
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,5958,448
Princeton, InUsa 14,0838,751
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,0318,097
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3278,903
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3779,555
PetaukeZambia 5,6673,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -