India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7301,696
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0802,535
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0692,529
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,7517,923
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2516,370
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,5787,816
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5037,769
QuinteroChile 15,9259,896
QingdaoChina 5,2123,239
QiqiharChina 5,9373,689
QuitoEcuador 16,75410,411
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,3187,033
QuettaPakistan 2,0991,305
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7409,159
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6409,097
Quang TriVietnam 3,4992,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -