India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1229,397
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9999,320
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3039,509
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6439,100
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4069,574
RosarioArgentina 15,0029,322
RichmondAustralia 9,5355,925
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1535,688
RecifeBrazil 12,3387,667
RemansoBrazil 13,1468,169
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9359,902
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4068,331
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0738,745
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,1938,820
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7347,913
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8217,967
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9748,062
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9768,064
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2506,370
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8067,958
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4607,743
RuoqiangChina 3,1911,983
Rafael NunezColombia 15,8419,844
RandersDenmark 7,2814,525
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9309,278
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7429,161
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,36411,411
RumipambaEcuador 16,80710,444
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5202,809
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5122,804
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7132,929
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
RostockGermany 7,0934,408
RhodesGreece 5,3333,314
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7335,427
ReykhólarIceland 9,0305,611
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0465,621
RamsarIran 3,5962,235
RashtIran 3,6972,297
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2805,145
RadicofaniItaly 6,8554,260
Resia PassItaly 7,0224,363
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8094,231
RivoltoItaly 6,8164,236
Rolle PassItaly 6,9184,299
RomeItaly 6,7794,213
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7984,224
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7814,214
RumoiJapan 7,1674,454
RigaLatvia 6,5064,043
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4774,025
RodriguesMauritius 3,8302,380
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8052,986
RabatMorocco 8,4475,249
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3311,448
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9454,316
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6697,251
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6047,211
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8827,383
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3687,064
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7927,327
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0567,491
RivasNicaragua 16,57510,300
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7581,092
RebolyRussia 6,6064,105
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0193,119
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2302,007
RagaSudan 5,3873,348
RashadSudan 4,7532,954
RenkSudan 4,5672,838
RumbekSudan 4,9873,099
RanongThailand 2,6091,621
Roi EtThailand 3,1201,939
RizeTurkey 4,5712,841
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0811,915
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6173,491
RomnyUkraine 5,6243,495
RovnoUkraine 6,0623,767
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4351,513
RochaUruguay 14,3798,935
Racine, WiUsa 13,5858,442
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9298,656
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6818,502
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6808,501
Reading, PaUsa 13,3768,312
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8618,613
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5478,418
Redding, CaUsa 13,8238,590
Redlands, CaUsa 14,6559,107
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,9988,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7418,539
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7068,517
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8468,604
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1918,197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7338,534
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Rockville, InUsa 13,8458,603
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8268,592
Rome, GaUsa 14,3858,939
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0778,126
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5428,415
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8819,247
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,5038,391
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9578,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -