India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7991,739
ShkoderAlbania 6,2143,861
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2014,475
SaltaArgentina 15,6529,726
San AntonioArgentina 15,0429,347
San LuisArgentina 15,4829,621
San RafaelArgentina 15,6029,695
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1719,428
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4719,614
SarmientoArgentina 15,0469,350
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,5815,954
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,5815,954
SalzburgAustria 6,8624,264
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1412,573
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9062,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0062,489
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4276,479
SaveBenin 7,9104,916
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4919,626
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3503,946
SalvadorBrazil 12,8177,965
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4168,958
SantaremBrazil 14,3468,915
SantosBrazil 13,7298,531
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8898,631
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1578,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6687,872
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0688,742
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5639,049
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5938,447
Sao LuisBrazil 13,2288,220
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0338,099
São PauloBrazil 13,7608,550
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8538,609
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0159,952
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9548,050
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8437,981
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5018,390
SobralBrazil 12,8307,972
SoureBrazil 13,6378,474
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4318,346
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3148,895
SurubimBrazil 12,4207,718
SadovoBulgaria 5,7883,597
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9003,666
SofiaBulgaria 5,9273,683
SiemreapCambodia 3,1391,951
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2237,595
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0748,124
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4397,730
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7426,675
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2487,611
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7827,943
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1018,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6757,255
Scott, SkCanada 12,7547,925
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0457,485
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3677,685
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7137,900
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5756,571
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9398,040
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8938,012
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3837,695
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7947,329
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2397,606
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9898,072
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9888,071
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0567,491
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4365,863
SalCape Verde 10,4066,467
SantiagoChile 15,8459,846
SewellChile 15,7909,812
ShanghaiChina 5,1723,214
ShantouChina 4,5552,831
ShenyangChina 5,6763,527
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,18310,056
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6839,746
San JoseCosta Rica 16,57410,300
SibenikCroatia 6,5444,066
SplitCroatia 6,4964,037
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9624,326
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3404,561
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7849,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7679,177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7299,152
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7879,189
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7139,143
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8179,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8329,217
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,8569,232
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8929,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7139,143
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7359,157
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8059,200
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8559,231
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8139,205
San GabrielEcuador 16,64910,346
SalloumEgypt 5,4643,395
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,3913,350
SohagEgypt 4,7412,946
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5622,835
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,57610,301
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9868,691
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9944,346
StrasbourgFrance 7,2684,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8378,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0118,707
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6672,900
SchleswigGermany 7,2624,513
StuttgartGermany 7,1604,449
SamosGreece 5,4753,402
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7183,553
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6513,512
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1126,284
SiguiriGuinea 9,0895,648
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,45210,223
SzegedHungary 6,2983,914
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5834,091
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0635,632
SagarIndia 1,289801
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3591,466
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,4424,625
SemnanIran 3,3162,061
ShahroudIran 3,2872,042
ShirazIran 2,9481,832
ShannonIreland 8,4555,254
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1894,467
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4934,035
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2533,886
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0174,360
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0874,404
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4063,981
SigonellaItaly 6,4994,039
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9055,533
SagaJapan 6,0313,748
SaigoJapan 6,3523,947
SakaiJapan 6,3333,936
SakataJapan 6,9594,324
SapporoJapan 7,1314,431
SaseboJapan 5,9773,714
SendaiJapan 7,0434,377
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2753,899
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0993,790
ShinjoJapan 6,9974,348
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5374,062
ShirakawaJapan 6,9744,334
ShizuokaJapan 6,7934,221
SumotoJapan 6,4684,019
SuttsuJapan 7,0384,374
SuwaJapan 6,7764,211
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,49110,248
SavannakhetLaos 3,2282,006
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4924,034
SiluteLithuania 6,5714,083
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0413,754
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0632,525
SalimaMalawi 5,3333,314
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7982,981
SibuMalaysia 4,2342,631
SanMali 8,5865,336
SegouMali 8,7255,422
SikassoMali 8,7185,417
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6652,277
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,60510,319
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5412,822
SainshandMongolia 4,8773,031
SafiMorocco 8,6995,406
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8375,491
SittweMyanmar 2,0831,295
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5974,721
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9384,933
SaiqOman 2,1411,331
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2751,414
SurOman 1,9491,211
SialkotPakistan 2,1831,357
SibbiPakistan 1,9891,236
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7959,194
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,77210,422
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5243,432
SandomierzPoland 6,3523,947
SniezkaPoland 6,7514,195
SuwalkiPoland 6,4273,994
SzczecinPoland 6,9094,293
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6075,348
Santa MariaPortugal 10,0186,225
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4899,004
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,3082,677
Satu MareRomania 6,1563,825
SibiuRomania 5,9903,722
SulinaRomania 5,5563,452
SadrinskRussia 4,8993,045
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3703,958
SalekhardRussia 5,9993,728
SaratovRussia 5,0183,118
SejmcanRussia 8,1085,038
SelagoncyRussia 6,6204,113
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9874,963
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2583,888
SmolenskRussia 5,9493,697
SociRussia 4,7812,971
SortovalaRussia 6,4664,018
SuntarRussia 6,4414,002
SurgutRussia 5,3813,344
SverdlovskRussia 5,0373,130
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7603,580
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2658,864
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6304,741
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8921,797
SingaporeSingapore 3,4542,146
SliacSlovakia 6,4484,007
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8263,620
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6873,534
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2705,139
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9754,956
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1175,044
SevilleSpain 8,3335,179
SennarSudan 4,4592,771
ShambatSudan 4,5642,836
ShendiSudan 4,4662,775
StenseleSweden 7,2354,496
StockholmSweden 6,9354,309
StorlienSweden 7,3884,591
SundsvallSweden 7,1064,416
SantisSwitzerland 7,1204,424
SongeaTanzania 5,0643,147
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1781,975
SongkhlaThailand 2,8881,795
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7371,701
Surat ThaniThailand 2,6841,668
SurinThailand 3,0991,926
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0785,020
SokodeTogo 8,0334,992
SfaxTunisia 6,8474,255
SousseTunisia 6,8604,263
SamsunTurkey 4,8883,037
SiirtTurkey 4,2812,660
SivasTurkey 4,7532,954
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2865,149
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2785,144
SarataUkraine 5,6043,483
SarnyUkraine 6,0663,770
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2273,248
SumyUkraine 5,5593,454
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4541,525
SaltoUruguay 14,7869,188
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,0548,733
Safford, AzUsa 14,8899,252
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8207,967
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8329,217
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0748,746
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9808,688
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5928,446
Salem, InUsa 13,9158,647
Salem, OrUsa 13,3438,292
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,0108,706
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0729,366
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,2469,474
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,7869,188
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,1208,775
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4889,003
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,4368,971
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2498,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,5729,055
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4648,988
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1608,799
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0968,138
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3998,948
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3428,913
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9278,654
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9158,647
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0788,127
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0958,138
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3788,934
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9398,040
Selma, AlUsa 14,6659,113
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,1748,187
Seymour, InUsa 13,9158,647
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9828,688
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6048,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8349,218
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8058,578
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6808,501
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6488,481
Southport, NcUsa 14,0658,740
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1188,773
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9928,695
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1778,188
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3558,299
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9398,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3108,893
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2366,361
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4258,342
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0748,745
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2558,237
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2238,217
State College, PaUsa 13,4208,340
State University, MsUsa 14,6349,094
State University, NmUsa 15,0229,335
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7268,529
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0808,750
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9828,688
Stockton, CaUsa 14,1268,778
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7608,551
Storrs, CtUsa 13,0658,119
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5649,050
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2658,865
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3028,266
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1128,769
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9528,670
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,1258,156
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0761,911
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,7319,775
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2509,476
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7789,183
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0135,601
SocotraYemen 2,2731,413
SenangaZambia 6,5224,053
SerenjeZambia 5,7123,549
SeshekeZambia 6,4934,035
SolweziZambia 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -