India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3791,478
TiranaAlbania 6,1733,836
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3704,580
TebessaAlgeria 7,0844,402
TimimounAlgeria 7,8304,866
TindoufAlgeria 8,6675,386
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2644,514
TrelewArgentina 14,9289,276
TucumanArgentina 15,5819,682
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4314,618
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,4304,617
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8794,896
TibooburraAustralia 8,5945,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6455,372
TshaneBotswana 7,0654,390
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6598,488
TarauacaBrazil 16,22310,081
TauaBrazil 12,8908,010
TefeBrazil 15,4469,598
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2008,203
TeresinaBrazil 13,1298,159
TiriosBrazil 14,3328,906
TorresBrazil 14,0408,725
TracuateuaBrazil 13,4748,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2838,876
TriunfoBrazil 12,6827,881
TucuruiBrazil 13,8448,603
TuriacuBrazil 13,3268,281
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8096,717
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2097,587
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5307,165
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,5747,813
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8887,387
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3497,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0298,096
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7937,950
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8357,976
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2118,210
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2168,212
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0908,134
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4587,742
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0697,500
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7129,763
TaiyuanChina 4,6372,881
TaoyuanChina 5,0343,128
TengchongChina 2,8261,756
TønderDenmark 7,3154,545
TylstrupDenmark 7,3074,541
TystofteDenmark 7,1704,456
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9229,273
TahrirEgypt 4,9303,063
TantaEgypt 4,9053,048
TallinEstonia 6,6054,104
TartuEstonia 6,4494,008
TampereFinland 6,7584,200
TurkuFinland 6,7794,212
ToulonFrance 7,3304,555
ToulouseFrance 7,6994,785
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7089,761
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2089,450
TchibanGabon 7,2584,510
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3152,681
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3584,572
TamaleGhana 8,2435,122
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8913,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8533,637
TimehriGuyana 14,4048,951
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,42910,209
TelaHonduras 16,29010,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 539335
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 539335
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2943,290
TabrizIran 3,9782,472
TeheranIran 3,4632,152
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5872,851
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3593,951
TarvisioItaly 6,7884,218
TermoliItaly 6,5774,087
TorinoItaly 7,2084,479
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2174,484
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7184,175
TrevicoItaly 6,5384,063
TrevisoItaly 6,8754,272
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7564,198
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2134,483
TabouIvory Coast 9,0565,628
TadotsuJapan 6,3623,953
TakadaJapan 6,8004,226
TakamatsuJapan 6,3903,971
TakayamaJapan 6,7014,164
TanegashimaJapan 6,0593,765
TatenoJapan 6,9574,323
TateyamaJapan 6,9264,304
TokushimaJapan 6,4343,998
TokyoJapan 6,9224,301
TomakomaiJapan 7,1444,439
TottoriJapan 6,4223,991
ToyamaJapan 6,7034,165
ToyookaJapan 6,4754,024
TsuJapan 6,6204,113
TsurugaJapan 6,5884,094
TsuyamaJapan 6,3963,975
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2182,621
TripoliLebanon 4,6022,860
TobrukLibya 5,5883,472
TripoliLibya 6,6034,103
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5554,073
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4342,756
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1883,224
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2643,271
ThyoloMalawi 5,4223,369
TawauMalaysia 4,8202,995
TessalitMali 7,8574,883
TimbuktuMali 8,3295,176
TombMali 8,3285,175
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1725,700
TacubayaMexico 16,36810,171
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,0359,965
TarialanMongolia 4,7742,967
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5302,815
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5712,841
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5462,825
TangierMorocco 8,3515,189
TarfayaMorocco 9,1345,676
TazaMorocco 8,1925,091
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5181,565
TaungooMyanmar 2,4051,495
ThandweMyanmar 2,1771,353
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6796,636
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8337,353
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3697,065
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8197,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8657,373
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5187,157
TahouaNiger 7,4854,651
TillaberyNiger 7,9014,910
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8303,623
TromsoNorway 7,3964,596
TrondheimNorway 7,4714,643
ThumraitOman 2,2961,427
TacnaPeru 16,23810,091
TarapotoPeru 16,78410,430
TrujilloPeru 17,11910,638
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,4513,387
TorunPoland 6,6464,130
TimisoaraRomania 6,1963,850
TambovRussia 5,3403,319
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3592,088
TaraRussia 4,8963,043
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7923,599
TermezRussia 2,8161,750
TernejRussia 6,7914,220
TobolskRussia 5,0663,148
TomskRussia 4,9283,062
Tot’MaRussia 5,8593,641
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7353,564
TuapseRussia 4,8603,020
TuraRussia 6,0423,755
TurukhanskRussia 5,9683,709
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7592,336
TortosaSpain 7,7674,827
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 846526
TokerSudan 4,0152,495
TartousSyria 4,6132,866
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0643,147
TaboraTanzania 5,0523,140
TakThailand 2,6461,645
TrangThailand 2,7731,723
TabligboTogo 8,0465,000
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6186,598
TunisTunisia 6,9054,291
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7012,300
TireeUk 8,3125,165
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9654,950
TernopilUkraine 6,0423,755
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4158,957
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4979,009
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7976,709
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5259,026
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7079,139
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8639,236
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8668,616
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9998,078
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0618,738
Temple, TxUsa 15,0569,356
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,0299,339
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7029,136
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6028,452
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7898,568
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Tooele, UtUsa 14,0328,720
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1568,797
Towanda, PaUsa 13,2668,244
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4698,991
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,3678,306
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,9639,298
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,4738,994
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,5639,049
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2228,216
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2111,995
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6929,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -