India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3648,926
UaupesBrazil 15,5779,680
UbatubaBrazil 13,6028,452
UberabaBrazil 13,8868,629
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9557,429
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6482,267
UpernavikGreenland 9,8586,126
UummannaqGreenland 9,9056,155
UdineItaly 6,8044,228
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6704,145
UenoJapan 6,5864,093
UnzendakeJapan 6,0193,741
UrakawaJapan 7,2394,499
UshibukaJapan 5,9893,722
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9384,311
UwajimaJapan 6,2383,876
UkmergeLithuania 6,3783,963
UtenaLithuania 6,3453,943
UlaangomMongolia 4,3982,733
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8933,041
UlgiiMongolia 4,2432,637
UliastaiMongolia 4,3832,723
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3082,677
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0693,150
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1623,829
UfaRussia 4,9403,070
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1994,474
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2283,249
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4615,258
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4193,367
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0913,785
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6895,399
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1234,427
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4575,255
Umm BeninSudan 4,4272,751
UmeňSweden 7,0404,375
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2462,017
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0401,889
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7571,713
UrfaTurkey 4,4822,785
UsakTurkey 5,3043,296
Uman’Ukraine 5,7073,547
UzgorodUkraine 6,2323,872
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5868,442
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -