India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1743,837
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4249,584
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3569,542
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3809,558
ViennaAustria 6,6324,121
VitebskBelarus 6,0773,776
VassourasBrazil 13,4568,361
VicosaBrazil 13,3638,304
VitoriaBrazil 13,0988,140
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0998,140
VarnaBulgaria 5,5993,480
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,7217,905
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8918,010
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6057,833
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6327,850
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9428,042
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9638,055
ValdiviaChile 15,6909,750
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,6189,705
VallenarChile 15,9919,937
ValparaisoChile 15,9029,882
VanguardiaColombia 16,0519,974
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0309,961
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2524,507
VestervigDenmark 7,3924,594
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8199,209
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,7629,173
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8429,223
VilsandiEstonia 6,6944,160
VaasaFinland 6,9344,309
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9835,582
VeravalIndia 1,012629
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,054655
ValentiaIreland 8,5505,313
VeniceItaly 6,8594,262
VeronaItaly 6,9704,331
VicenzaItaly 6,9224,301
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8054,229
ViterboItaly 6,8244,240
VolterraItaly 6,9364,310
VientianeLaos 3,0211,877
VarenaLithuania 6,3393,939
VilniusLithuania 6,3263,931
VeracruzMexico 16,32110,142
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5974,721
VaernesNorway 7,4504,629
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4894,653
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0604,387
VillarricaParaguay 14,7389,158
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8773,652
VanavaraRussia 5,7333,563
VasileviciRussia 5,9243,681
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1253,806
VerhojanskRussia 7,3864,590
ViljujskRussia 6,7104,170
VitimRussia 6,0373,751
Vize IslandRussia 7,4094,604
VladivostokRussia 6,3803,965
VolgogradRussia 4,8623,021
VologdaRussia 5,9133,674
VoronezRussia 5,3603,331
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2395,741
VytegraRussia 6,1823,841
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8931,798
ValenciaSpain 7,8504,878
ValladolidSpain 8,2045,098
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5185,293
VisbySweden 6,8474,255
VanTurkey 4,2122,617
ValleyUk 8,1615,071
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8373,627
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,0568,734
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0266,851
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8008,576
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2768,250
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7718,557
Vevay, InUsa 13,9088,643
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,7639,174
Victoria, TxUsa 15,2939,503
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5318,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -