India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3055,782
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6942,295
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6005,966
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,8685,511
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5824,090
WoomeraAustralia 8,2195,108
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6524,134
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8407,358
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,2658,243
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6297,226
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4137,092
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1658,181
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4778,375
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9918,073
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8287,971
WillemstadCuraçao 15,1479,413
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2668,243
WajimaJapan 6,6844,154
WakamatsuJapan 6,9514,319
WakayamaJapan 6,4914,033
WakkanaiJapan 7,1914,468
WajirKenya 4,0222,499
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6834,774
WindhoekNamibia 7,4214,612
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9557,429
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9477,424
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8397,357
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9107,401
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,334
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7697,314
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8097,338
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7707,314
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7217,284
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5477,175
WintonNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,273
WarsawPoland 6,4614,015
WroclawPoland 6,6854,154
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9093,672
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4682,776
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7072,925
WauSudan 5,1493,200
WaddingtonUk 7,8934,905
Waco, TxUsa 14,9979,319
Wake IslandUsa 9,7286,045
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2238,838
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8578,611
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2298,842
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3348,286
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Warren, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Warren, PaUsa 13,3538,298
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0648,739
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,5668,430
Washington, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Washington, InUsa 13,9488,667
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,5639,049
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0378,101
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5288,407
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5898,444
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5928,446
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8078,580
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,5439,037
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,7389,158
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3948,944
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,8829,248
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,5869,064
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6298,469
West Chester, PaUsa 13,4108,333
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8519,229
West Point, GaUsa 14,4859,001
West Point, NyUsa 13,2238,217
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0378,723
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8128,583
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7609,172
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3408,911
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1108,146
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,2748,249
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7378,536
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8668,616
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3368,287
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2258,218
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,4108,333
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,4238,341
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0368,722
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0098,705
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8098,581
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6208,463
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,8968,635
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2668,244
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,2118,831
Winslow, AzUsa 14,6589,109
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1158,771
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6318,470
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5868,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -