India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2422,636
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9022,425
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0982,547
YaoundeCameroon 7,0244,365
YokoCameroon 6,8924,282
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,5737,813
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6007,208
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8798,003
YanjiChina 6,1833,842
YichangChina 4,2262,626
YinchuanChina 4,2012,610
YiningChina 3,5112,182
YariguiesColombia 15,9069,884
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8009,197
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7849,187
YazdIran 2,9801,852
YakushimaJapan 6,0253,744
YamagataJapan 6,9954,347
YamaguchiJapan 6,1513,822
YokkaichiJapan 6,6274,118
YokohamaJapan 6,9104,294
YonagoJapan 6,3403,940
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2083,236
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8924,283
YeMyanmar 2,4961,551
YolaNigeria 6,8054,229
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8263,620
YurimaguasPeru 16,74010,402
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0343,128
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2924,531
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3472,080
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2308,221
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3927,079
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,5608,426
York, PaUsa 13,4578,362
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4928,384
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,8559,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -