India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4171,502
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8654,266
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2062,614
Ze DocaBrazil 13,3918,321
ZhengzhouChina 4,5922,853
ZhijiangChina 3,9622,462
ZagrebCroatia 6,5914,096
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0014,351
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9893,722
ZahedanIran 2,3411,455
ZanjanIran 3,7292,318
ZacatecasMexico 16,0419,968
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,9223,058
ZinderNiger 7,1044,414
ZhobPakistan 2,1281,322
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2073,236
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2083,236
ZamoscPoland 6,2553,887
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8034,228
ZigalovoRussia 5,3553,328
ZiganskRussia 6,9684,330
ZyryankaRussia 8,0695,014
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8924,904
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1804,462
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4722,779
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2323,251
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3493,324
ZitomirUkraine 5,8803,654
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5503,449
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6153,489
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,3868,940
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5738,434
ZambeziZambia 6,4123,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -