India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9244,302
In SalahAlgeria 7,6294,741
InnsbruckAustria 6,9714,332
IbiriteBrazil 13,4838,379
IguatuBrazil 12,7777,940
IlheusBrazil 12,9038,018
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6478,480
IndaialBrazil 14,0108,706
IpameriBrazil 13,9018,638
IraiBrazil 14,4048,951
IreceBrazil 13,1508,171
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0168,088
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7689,177
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5349,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3418,290
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2668,243
ItapevaBrazil 13,9908,694
ItirucuBrazil 12,9778,064
ItuacuBrazil 13,1288,158
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5119,017
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4726,508
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,7117,277
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7126,657
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9446,801
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8246,105
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,20210,068
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,36111,410
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2598,861
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7779,183
IzobambaEcuador 16,77110,421
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7842,973
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,57310,299
IoanninaGreece 6,0443,756
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9736,198
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9115,537
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,100684
IranshahrIran 2,1701,348
IstranaItaly 6,8814,276
IidaJapan 6,7454,192
IizukaJapan 6,0743,774
IrakoJapan 6,6714,145
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2843,283
IrozakiJapan 6,8314,245
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3233,308
IshinomakiJapan 7,0804,399
IwamizawaJapan 7,1704,455
IzuharaJapan 5,9563,701
IrbidJordan 4,5232,810
IfraneMorocco 8,3075,162
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3037,024
IlorinNigeria 7,6724,768
InchonNorth Korea 5,7943,600
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9664,950
IslamabadPakistan 2,3141,438
IquitosPeru 16,37310,174
IloiloPhilippines 5,1903,225
IasiRomania 5,8003,604
IcaRussia 8,2505,126
IlirnejRussia 8,8235,483
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9714,332
IrkutskRussia 5,1073,174
Ivdel’Russia 5,4453,383
IbizaSpain 7,6904,779
IspartaTurkey 5,1743,215
IstanbulTurkey 5,4193,368
IzmirTurkey 5,4783,404
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1013,791
IzmailUkraine 5,6303,499
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0178,710
Independence, KsUsa 14,3888,941
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,9498,047
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8498,606
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9178,648
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0878,132
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7379,158
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7378,537
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2488,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2058,206
IsokaZambia 5,3163,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -