India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangalore, Karnataka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangalore, Karnataka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangalore, Karnataka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7561,713
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7581,714
MilianaAlgeria 7,6164,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5724,705
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4487,114
Malarg EArgentina 15,6569,729
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,2839,497
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5649,050
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1319,403
MendozaArgentina 15,7159,765
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7119,763
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7819,185
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9535,563
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7936,707
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1903,847
MeekatharraAustralia 6,4454,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1895,710
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2065,721
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8125,476
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8665,510
Mount IsaAustralia 7,9864,962
MuharraqBahrain 2,9321,822
MinskBelarus 6,1443,818
MogilevBelarus 6,0073,733
MaunBotswana 6,7084,168
MacapaBrazil 13,8838,627
MacauBrazil 12,4607,743
MaceioBrazil 12,4557,740
MachadoBrazil 13,6858,504
ManausBrazil 14,9389,282
MarabaBrazil 13,8228,589
MaringaBrazil 14,3048,889
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,2688,867
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3008,265
Monte SantoBrazil 12,8587,990
MonteiroBrazil 12,5677,809
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4378,350
Morada NovaBrazil 12,6497,860
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0788,127
MamfeCameroon 7,2224,488
MarouaCameroon 6,5904,095
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,8207,967
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1038,142
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1156,907
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0018,079
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8457,982
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3127,651
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,2747,627
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7847,944
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,8037,956
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9888,071
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4977,766
Morden, MbCanada 13,0818,129
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,0778,126
MoundouChad 6,4283,994
MatecanaColombia 16,21710,077
MoroniComoros 4,4312,753
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5554,074
MarstalDenmark 7,2104,480
Melville HallDominica 14,2508,855
MichesDominican Republic 14,7069,139
MocaDominican Republic 14,7969,195
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8439,224
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8489,227
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,7809,184
MilagroEcuador 16,95910,539
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2693,275
MinyaEgypt 4,8653,023
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3234,551
MassawaEritrea 3,8232,376
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3585,194
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8764,273
MarseilleFrance 7,3904,592
MontpellierFrance 7,4914,655
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,0808,749
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,67010,359
MakokouGabon 6,9614,326
MayumbaGabon 7,3144,545
MitzicGabon 7,0994,412
MkamboGabon 6,8344,247
MoandaGabon 6,9734,333
MouilaGabon 7,2294,492
MagdeburgGermany 7,0694,393
MunichGermany 6,9614,326
MünsterGermany 7,3314,556
MethoniGreece 5,8963,664
MilosGreece 5,6553,514
MitiliniGreece 5,5473,447
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5523,450
MacentaGuinea 9,1905,711
MamouGuinea 9,4255,857
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0136,843
MiskolcHungary 6,3183,926
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 705438
MusulipatnamIndia 773480
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,6453,508
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,7034,166
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,8161,750
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6164,733
MashhadIran 3,0141,873
Malin HeadIreland 8,3415,183
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9634,327
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3883,970
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4574,013
MilanItaly 7,0944,408
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1404,437
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8954,285
ManIvory Coast 9,0035,595
MaebashiJapan 6,8654,266
MaizuruJapan 6,5194,051
MakurazakiJapan 6,0023,729
MatsueJapan 6,3173,925
MatsumotoJapan 6,7664,204
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2683,895
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0443,756
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3385,181
MishimaJapan 6,8424,252
MitoJapan 6,9904,344
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8894,281
MiyakoJapan 7,1484,442
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4403,380
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0813,779
MiyazakiJapan 6,1153,800
MombetsuJapan 7,3084,541
MoriokaJapan 7,0804,399
MuroranJapan 7,0934,408
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3883,970
MutsuJapan 7,1014,412
Ma’AnJordan 4,4452,762
MafraqJordan 4,4812,784
MombasaKenya 4,3212,685
MinicoyLakshadweep 541336
MaseruLesotho 6,9144,297
MonroviaLiberia 9,3355,801
MisratahLibya 6,4233,991
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4602,772
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8222,996
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7662,962
MorondavaMadagascar 4,9743,091
MakhangaMalawi 5,4513,387
MangochiMalawi 5,3133,302
MwmosaMalawi 5,3853,346
MzimbaMalawi 5,3163,304
MzuzuMalawi 5,2553,265
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2372,012
MersingMalaysia 3,3932,108
MiriMalaysia 4,4002,734
MaleMaldives 976606
MenakaMali 7,7924,842
MoptiMali 8,4855,273
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5356,547
MazatlanMexico 16,0019,943
MeridaMexico 15,8919,875
Mexico CityMexico 16,36810,171
MonterreyMexico 15,6989,755
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,36810,171
MaantyMongolia 4,8833,034
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7022,922
MatadMongolia 5,3713,338
MurenMongolia 4,6962,918
MarrakechMorocco 8,5975,342
MeknesMorocco 8,3355,180
MideltMorocco 8,2755,142
MaputoMozambique 6,2873,907
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8713,027
MandalayMyanmar 2,4681,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3991,491
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,5761,601
MindatMyanmar 2,2371,390
MonywaMyanmar 2,3801,479
MyeikMyanmar 2,5761,601
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7401,703
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4404,623
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7057,273
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7387,294
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6507,239
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6237,222
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6187,220
ManaguaNicaragua 16,54310,280
MasatepeNicaragua 16,55210,286
MagariaNiger 7,1254,427
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7904,220
MaradiNiger 7,3124,544
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6934,159
MakurdiNigeria 7,2604,512
MinnaNigeria 7,4394,623
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7063,546
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4194,610
MajisOman 2,3071,434
MasirahOman 1,9061,185
Muscat  Oman 2,1131,313
MultanPakistan 1,9591,217
MurreePakistan 2,3451,457
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,0895,027
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2009,446
MoyobambaPeru 16,83410,461
MactanPhilippines 5,3513,325
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9793,094
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4905,276
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6784,150
MagadanRussia 7,9864,962
MahackalaRussia 4,2552,644
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7774,211
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7774,212
MarkovoRussia 8,9785,579
MinusinskRussia 4,7792,969
MogocaRussia 6,0033,730
MoscowRussia 5,7463,570
MurmanskRussia 6,8994,287
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9092,429
MatamSenegal 9,4265,858
MogadishuSomalia 3,4632,152
MadridSpain 8,1095,039
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1205,046
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4494,629
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2155,105
MelillaSpain 8,0885,026
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8834,899
MalakalSudan 4,7212,934
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4273,994
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2904,530
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5691,597
Mae SariangThailand 2,5401,579
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5811,604
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2352,010
MalatyaTurkey 4,6032,860
MersinTurkey 4,7992,982
MuglaTurkey 5,3363,316
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0134,979
ManstonUk 7,7524,817
MeloUruguay 14,4158,958
MercedesUruguay 14,7489,165
MontevideoUruguay 14,5389,034
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4578,984
Madison, FlUsa 14,5949,069
Madison, InUsa 13,8808,625
Madison, NeUsa 13,8578,611
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5838,441
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2158,833
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Marion, InUsa 13,7108,519
Marion, NcUsa 14,0628,738
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1808,190
Marshall, TxUsa 14,8379,220
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5978,449
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,5436,551
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6988,512
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,1188,773
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,2458,852
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2658,864
Medford, WiUsa 13,3958,324
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5518,421
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4538,981
Mena, ArUsa 14,5649,050
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,6959,132
Mexia, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Mexico, MoUsa 14,0888,755
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9539,292
Midland, TxUsa 15,0239,335
Milan, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5008,389
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4218,340
Milford, DeUsa 13,4548,361
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,3998,948
Millen, GaUsa 14,3708,930
Millport, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9728,061
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5658,429
Minden, NeUsa 13,9928,695
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4828,378
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3088,270
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,8469,226
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0968,760
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Montgomery AlUsa 14,6119,079
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3518,918
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,3638,304
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9218,651
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0628,738
Moro, OrUsa 13,3858,318
Morris, MnUsa 13,4068,330
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7398,538
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9228,651
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4068,331
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8698,618
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3708,309
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,8007,954
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1148,770
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,2518,856
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4948,386
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,5129,018
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,0609,358
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,4999,631
MaracayVenezuela 15,1429,409
MaturinVenezuela 14,7439,161
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,4729,615
MeridaVenezuela 15,5689,674
MagoyeZambia 6,1073,795
MansaZambia 5,7333,563
MbalaZambia 5,3793,342
MfuweZambia 5,5513,450
MisamfuZambia 5,4493,386
MonguZambia 6,4914,034
MpikaZambia 5,5253,433
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5143,426
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0223,742
MumbwaZambia 6,0963,788
MwinilungaZambia 6,1993,852
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0463,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -